Leather sneakers in Tan

$990

Import duties are payable on delivery, not at checkout. See duties & taxes

Men's shoe size guide
Men's shoe size chart

Size Guide

Men's shoe size guide should be used as a guide only. Cut may vary between brands.

US UK ITALY / EUROPE INCHES CM
6 5 39 9.5 24
7 6 40 9.6 24.4
8 7 41 9.92 25.2
9 8 42 10.24 26
10 9 43 10.55 26.8
11 10 44 10.94 27.8
12 11 45 11.26 28.6
13 12 46 11.57 29.4
14 13 47 11.97 30.4

We added you to this product's waitlist and we'll send you an email when the product is available.

Leave Waitlist

This product is currently sold out.

No worries! Enter your email, and we'll let you know as soon as it's back in stock.

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

guaranteed-safe-checkout-bordered.j

Antwerp / Shoes / sneakers

Dries Van Noten Leather sneakers in Tan

The Leather sneakers in Tan are authentic Dries Van Noten shoes in Beige, from the Autumn Winter 2026 collection. The house makes its footwear in Italy and treats it as an extension of the collection: suede and leather sneakers with a creased toe, penny loafers and derbies in snakeskin-printed calf, velvet wedge pumps and mules, embroidered ballerinas and slingbacks, and heeled boots in patent leather. Sizes run EU 35 to 42. Coveti authenticates every pair before it ships.

Sneakers in leather, inspired by 70s marathon spirit, with signature thin sole and gradient color effect. The upper is calf leather. They have a leather with gradient color effect and a lace-up. Made in Italy. It is a shoe that sits easily with the house’s printed dressing and just as easily with plain black.

Quick Facts

  • Brand: Dries Van Noten (Antwerp, Belgium, founded in 1986 by Dries Van Noten, one of the Antwerp Six)
  • Product: Leather sneakers in Tan, sneakers
  • Collection: Autumn Winter 2026
  • Colour: Beige
  • Composition: Upper: 100% Calf Leather. Insole: 100% Calf Leather. Sole: 100% Rubber
  • Fit: True to size. Take your usual EU size. Sizes run EU 35 to 42, which is UK 2 to 9 and US 5 to 12 on the house scale.
  • Origin: Italy
  • Price: US$ 990
  • Reference: DVN-262-011700-0109-712
  • Authenticity: 100% authentic, verified by Coveti
  • Shipping: Worldwide by DHL Express and FedEx International Priority, insured and signature required
  • Duties: Most regions ship Delivered Duty Unpaid, so local duties and taxes are payable on import. See the Coveti logistics and returns protocol.

How to Wear the Leather sneakers in Tan

Pair them with tailored trousers and a fine knit, then with straight denim and a trench.

  • With print: A plain shoe under a printed Dries Van Noten dress keeps the eye on the print. A printed shoe under plain tailoring reverses it.
  • Tonal by design: Match the shoe to the bag, then keep the clothes a shade lighter.
  • Day to night: The velvet mules and slingbacks go from lunch to dinner without a change of outfit.
  • Weekend: Suede sneakers with wide trousers and a jacquard cardigan is the house’s off-duty line.

Perfect Occasions for the Leather sneakers in Tan

  • The working week, from the commute to a client lunch
  • Dinners, gallery openings and evening plans
  • City walking, when the shoe has to look good and last the day
  • Gifting. Coveti ships Dries Van Noten to London, Paris, New York and Dubai

Explore more in the designer shoes edit, the Dries Van Noten collection, and designer bags.

PRODUCT DETAILS

Brand Dries Van Noten, designed in Antwerp, Belgium
Collection Autumn Winter 2026
Colour Beige
Composition Upper: 100% Calf Leather. Insole: 100% Calf Leather. Sole: 100% Rubber
Fit True to size. Take your usual EU size. Sizes run EU 35 to 42, which is UK 2 to 9 and US 5 to 12 on the house scale.
Styling Pair them with tailored trousers and a fine knit, then with straight denim and a trench.
Care Wipe with a soft dry cloth, use a leather cream sparingly, keep away from damp, and store with shoe trees in the dust bag.
Origin Italy
Reference DVN-262-011700-0109-712

About Dries Van Noten

Dries Van Noten is a Belgian luxury house based in Antwerp, founded in 1986 by Dries Van Noten, one of the Antwerp Six who graduated from the city’s Royal Academy of Fine Arts. The label is recognised for print, colour and textile artistry: painterly pattern and unexpected colour layered over relaxed tailoring, shown on the Paris runway each season. The house has been majority-owned by the Spanish group Puig since 2018. Its founder announced his retirement in March 2024 and showed his final collection, Menswear Spring Summer 2025, that June; Julian Klausner was named creative director in December 2024 and presented his first womenswear collection in Paris in March 2025. His collections keep the house’s appetite for print and embellishment. The official house site is driesvannoten.com. Dries Van Noten is a Coveti editor favourite for print-led day dressing and expressive evenings.

“The Leather sneakers in Tan finish a Dries Van Noten look the way the house intends: made in Italy, cut clean, and carrying just enough colour and surface to read as part of the collection.”

Gemma Deeks, Fashion Editor at Coveti

How Dries Van Noten Compares

Shoppers cross-shopping the Dries Van Noten Leather sneakers in Tan typically also consider Paris Texas, By Far, and Amina Muaddi. Paris Texas makes the sharp Italian boot, By Far the retro-leaning mule and sandal, and Amina Muaddi the sculptural evening heel. Dries Van Noten is the print-led, textile-minded choice among them: snakeskin-printed loafers, velvet wedges and embroidered flats, all made in Italy. Explore the full
Dries Van Noten collection at Coveti to compare styles across the season.

SHIPPING AND AUTHENTICITY

  • Authenticity guaranteed: 100% authentic Dries Van Noten, verified by Coveti before dispatch.
  • Designed in Antwerp, Belgium, shipped from our UAE and Australia hubs.
  • Express shipping worldwide by DHL Express and FedEx International Priority. Most regions ship Delivered Duty Unpaid, so local duties and taxes fall due on import. Full terms are in the logistics and returns protocol.

Frequently Asked Questions

Are the Leather sneakers in Tan authentic?

Yes. Every pair of Dries Van Noten shoes sold by Coveti is 100% authentic and authenticity-verified before dispatch, including the Leather sneakers in Tan, reference DVN-262-011700-0109-712.

Do the Leather sneakers in Tan run true to size?

True to size. Take your usual EU size. Sizes run EU 35 to 42, which is UK 2 to 9 and US 5 to 12 on the house scale. Dries Van Noten shoes are cut on Italian lasts and sized in EU sizes; take your usual EU size. On the house scale EU 35 is UK 2 and US 5, EU 38 is UK 5 and US 8, and EU 42 is UK 9 and US 12.

Where are Dries Van Noten shoes made?

The maker’s country appears in the product details of each pair, and on this one it reads Italy. Dries Van Noten footwear is made in Italy, and the house itself is designed in Antwerp, Belgium.

What are the Leather sneakers in Tan made from?

They are listed above as Upper: 100% Calf Leather. Insole: 100% Calf Leather. Sole: 100% Rubber. The house works in lamb and calf leather, suede, patent and snakeskin-printed calf, velvet, embroidered cotton and cotton mesh, with calf leather linings and soles.

Which Dries Van Noten shoe styles are there?

The suede sneakers with a creased toe and contrast stripe are the house signature. Around them sit leather and snakeskin-printed penny loafers and derbies, velvet wedge pumps and heeled mules, patent slingbacks, embroidered ballerinas, braided leather sandals and heeled boots in patent and printed leather.

How should I care for the Leather sneakers in Tan?

Wipe with a soft dry cloth, use a leather cream sparingly, keep away from damp, and store with shoe trees in the dust bag. Rest leather shoes a day between wears and store them in the dust bag with shoe trees.

Does Coveti ship Dries Van Noten internationally?

Yes. Coveti ships Dries Van Noten worldwide with express options through DHL Express and FedEx International Priority. Most regions ship Delivered Duty Unpaid, which makes the customer the importer of record for local duties and taxes. The full terms are in the logistics and returns protocol.

Coveti Style & Discovery Hub

Last updated 20-Sep-26 | Curated & authenticated by Coveti

We've got you covered
  • One shipping fee
  • Free returns pickup service within 14 days
  • All our deliveries are express delivered with DHL
Complimentary free return pickup within 14 days

It is ok if you changed your mind we offer a free return pickup service within 14 days from the day you received your order.

Taxes & Duties

All import duties are not included in your order. As the recipient, you must instead pay these directly to our carrier to release your order from customs upon arrival.

For US customers, Coveti does not collect sales or use tax in all states. Your purchase may be subject to sales or use tax unless your state is exempt from taxation. Some states require a sales/use tax return filing at the end of the year for taxable purchases that were not taxed (including internet purchases) and payment of use tax on those purchases.

 

Should you need further support get in touch by email

customercare@coveti.com

WHY COVETI?

Coveti

Designers: you can't find them anywhere else

Shop undiscovered luxury with over 20,000 styles. From across the globe all in one place with one-click checkout.

View all

Coveti

4.8/5 stars reviews you can rely on us

You can rely on us with our expert advice and 24hr exceptional care

Coveti

Global return and pickup

Change of heart? No worries. Return and free pick-up service without the hassle

Read more

More from Dries Van Noten